Under article 6 of law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the website http: // matt-racing-moto.com the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its realization and its follow-up:

owner: SELF-ENTERPRISE Rémy GRAS - 364, chemin des Agassons, Quartier de la Pardiguière 83340 LE CANNET DES MAURES
SIRET number: 513 782 144 00051

Responsible for publication: Remy GRAS - [email protected]
The official publication is a natural person or a legal person.

Webmaster: Marion GRAS - [email protected]

Host : OVH SAS is a subsidiary of OVH Groupe SAS, a company registered with the Lille RCS under number 537 407 926 located at 2, rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix.

Server Manager: ESHDEV, Company ESH DEV SASU

Headquarters 31 Rue de la Gare 59840 Perenchies

Phone number 0977218810

Email address [email protected]

Company number: 89038170000016

Data Protection Officer: Remy GRAS - [email protected]

1. INFORMATION CONTAINED ON THE SITE

        The user of this site acknowledges having the skills and means necessary to access and use the said site.

        The self-employed Rémy GRAS can in no way be held responsible for elements beyond its control and any damage that could be suffered by the technical environment of the user and in particular, his computers, software, network equipment or any other material used to access the site and use its services and information.

        It is recalled that the fact of accessing or remaining fraudulently in a computer system, of hindering or distorting the operation of such a system, of fraudulently introducing or modifying data in a computer system constitute offenses punishable by penals sanctions.

2. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

        The Rémy GRAS auto-enterprise owns, or holds the rights, all the elements that make up its site, including data, drawings, graphics, photos.

        Any reproduction, representation or distribution, total or partial, of the content of this site by any means whatsoever, without the express prior authorization of the Rémy GRAS self-employed person is prohibited, and would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L .335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

        The brands appearing on this site are registered trademarks and are the exclusive property of the Rémy GRAS auto-entreprise.

        Thus, any total or partial reproduction of these brands, models or logos without the express prior authorization of the Rémy GRAS self-employed person is prohibited within the meaning of the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code.

3. SITE CONTENT

        The Rémy GRAS auto-enterprise reserves the right to modify the content of its site at any time and without notice.

        In addition, the self-employed Rémy GRAS declines any responsibility in the event of delay, error or omission in the content of the pages of the site as well as in the event of interruption or non-availability of the service for some reasons whatsoever.

        The self-employed Rémy GRAS strives to ensure the accuracy and veracity of all the information made available to users on its site, knowing that it may contain technical inaccuracies or typographical errors or else still be incomplete.

        Consequently, the Rémy GRAS self-employed company cannot be held responsible for any decision taken on the basis of information contained on the site, nor for the use that could be made of it by third parties.

        Access to the products and services presented on the site may be subject to restrictions with regard to certain countries.

        It is therefore up to any interested person to check beforehand with the general or local contact of the Rémy GRAS self-employed person if they are likely to have access to the products or services concerned.

4. HYPERTEXT LINKS

        Any hypertext links to other sites have been checked beforehand by the director of the publication.

        However, the self-employed Rémy GRAS not being the publisher of these sites, it cannot control their content.

        Consequently, it cannot under any circumstances be held responsible for the content of the sites thus accessible, or for any collection and transmission of personal data, installation of cookies or any other process tending to the same ends, carried out by these sites. Users of this site may not under any circumstances set up a hypertext link to this site without the prior written consent of the Rémy GRAS self-employed person.

        Any request for this purpose should be addressed to the Site's Publishing Director.

5. PERSONAL DATA

        The site, as it was initially designed, is not intended to collect personal data on its visitors. However, it may be necessary to do so incidentally, in particular to send them a newsletter, to carry out statistical studies or to answer questions directly put to the site administrator. In this case, the Rémy GRAS self-employed company undertakes not to make commercial use of the data and to keep them only for a period strictly linked to the purpose of the processing. The data collected is intended only for the own use of the Rémy GRAS self-employed person.

6. RIGHT OF ACCESS AND CORRECTION

        In accordance with the law of January 6, 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, people whose personal data has been collected have the right to access, verify, modify, rectify and delete those data.

 In accordance with current European regulations, Users of http: //www.matt-racing-moto.com have the following rights:

  • Right of access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), update, completeness of User data right to block or erase User personal data (article 17 of the RGPD), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date, or the collection, use, communication or conservation of which is prohibited
  • Right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c RGPD)
  • Right to limit the processing of User data (article 18 RGPD) 
  • Right to oppose the processing of User data (article 21 GDPR)
  • Right to portability of data that Users have provided, when this data is subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 RGPD
  • Right to define the fate of Users' data after their death and to choose to whom http: //www.matt-racing-moto.com must communicate (or not) its data to a third party that they will have previously designated.

        As soon as http: //www.matt-racing-moto.com is aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, http: //www.matt-racing-moto.com undertakes to destroy its data, unless their conservation is necessary for evidentiary purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

        If the User wishes to know how http: //www.matt-racing-moto.com uses his Personal Data, ask to rectify them or oppose their treatment, the User can contact http: //www.matt-racing-moto.com in writing to the following address:

  MATT Racing - Remy GRAS
  364, chemin des Agassons,
  Pardiguière district
  83340 LE CANNET DES MAURES

Or by email at: [email protected]

        In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like http: //www.matt-racing-moto.com corrects, updates or deletes, by identifying itself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

        Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on http: //www.matt-racing-moto.com by law, in particular in matters of conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of http: //www.matt-racing-moto.com can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

This right can be exercised by mail to the following address:

  MATT Racing - Remy GRAS
  364, chemin des Agassons,
  Pardiguière district
  83340 LE CANNET DES MAURES

Or by email at: [email protected]

7. COOKIES

        The user is informed that during his visits to this site, a cookie may be installed automatically and be temporarily stored in memory or on his hard drive.

        A cookie is an element which is used to record information relating to its navigation on the website.

        Users acknowledge having been informed of this practice and expressly authorize the Rémy GRAS self-employed person to use it.

        They will be able to deactivate this cookie through the parameters appearing in their internet browser.

        The User's Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of http: //www.matt-racing-moto.com and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

8. MODIFICATION OF LEGAL NOTICES

        The Rémy GRAS auto-enterprise reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. The user therefore undertakes to consult them regularly.

9. APPLICABLE LAW IN THE EVENT OF A DISPUTE

        The applicable law is French law. In the event of a dispute between the Rémy GRAS self-employed person and any third party as a result of this site, the competent jurisdiction will be that responsible for the registered office of the Rémy GRAS self-employed person.

Information on online dispute resolution in accordance with art. 14 para. 1 of the RLL (Online Dispute Resolution):

The European Commission allows consumers to resolve disputes online on one of its platforms, in accordance with art. 14 para. 1 of the RLL. The platform (https://webgate.ec.europa.eu/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.home.show&lng=FR) acts as a site where consumers can try to settle out of court disputes that have arisen while purchasing goods or services online.