IMPRESSUM

        Pursuant to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the website http://matt-racing-moto.com are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring:

Owner : AUTO-ENTREPRISE Rémy GRAS - 364, chemin des Agassons, Quartier de la Pardiguière 83340 LE CANNET DES MAURES SIRET
N° : 513 782 144 00051

Publication manager: Rémy GRAS - c
ontact@mattracing-moto.com The publication manager is an individual or a legal entity.

Webmaster: Marion GRAS - webmaster@mattracing-moto.com

Host : LK INTERACTIVE - 805, rue Guillibert Gauthier de la Lauzière 13290 AIX EN PROVENCE

Data Protection Officer: Rémy GRAS - contact@mattracing-moto.com

1. INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THE SITE

        The user of this site acknowledges having the necessary skills and means to access and use this site.

        Rémy GRAS cannot be held responsible for elements beyond its control and for any damage that may be suffered by the user's technical environment and in particular, his computers, software, network equipment or any other material used to access the site and use its services and information.

        You are reminded that fraudulently accessing or remaining in a computer system, hindering or distorting the operation of such a system, fraudulently introducing or modifying data in a computer system constitutes offences punishable by criminal sanctions.

2. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

        Rémy GRAS is the owner, or holder of the rights, of all the elements that make up its site, including data, drawings, graphics, photos.

        Any reproduction, representation or distribution, in whole or in part, of the content of this site by any process whatsoever, without the express and prior authorisation of the Rémy GRAS auto-enterprise is prohibited, and would constitute an infringement punishable under articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

        The trademarks appearing on this site are registered trademarks and are the exclusive property of the Rémy GRAS self-company.

        Thus, any total or partial reproduction of these brands, models or logos without the express prior authorisation of the Rémy GRAS self-company is prohibited under the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code.

3. SITE CONTENT

        Rémy GRAS reserves the right to modify the content of its site at any time and without notice.

        In addition, the Rémy GRAS auto-enterprise declines all responsibility in the event of delay, error or omission regarding the content of the pages of the site as well as in the event of interruption or unavailability of the service for any reason whatsoever.

        Rémy GRAS makes every effort to ensure the accuracy and truthfulness of all the information made available to users on its site, knowing that it may contain technical inaccuracies or typographical errors or may be incomplete.

        Consequently, Rémy GRAS cannot be held responsible for any decision taken on the basis of information contained on the site, nor for the use that may be made of it by third parties.

        Access to the products and services presented on the site may be subject to restrictions with respect to certain countries.

        It is therefore the responsibility of any interested person to check beforehand with the general or local contact of the Rémy GRAS auto-enterprise whether he or she is likely to have access to the products or services concerned.

4. HYPERTEXT LINKS

        Any hypertext links to other sites have been checked beforehand by the publication director.

        However, since Rémy GRAS is not the publisher of these sites, it cannot control their content.

        Consequently, it cannot be held responsible for the content of the sites thus accessible, or for the possible collection and transmission of personal data, installation of cookies or any other process for the same purpose, carried out by these sites. Users of this site may not under any circumstances set up a hypertext link to this site without the prior written authorisation of Rémy GRAS.

        Any request to this end should be addressed to the Director of Publication of the site.

5. PERSONAL DATA

        The site, as it was initially designed, is not intended to collect personal data on its visitors. However, it may be necessary to do so in an ancillary manner, in particular to send them a newsletter, to carry out statistical studies or to answer questions directly put to the site administrator. In this case, Rémy GRAS undertakes not to make commercial use of the data and to keep it only for a period of time strictly related to the purpose of the processing. The data collected is only intended for the use of the Rémy GRAS self-company.

6. RIGHT OF ACCESS AND RECTIFICATION

        In accordance with the law of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, data files and liberties, persons whose personal data has been collected have the right to access, check, modify, rectify and delete such data.

 In accordance with the European regulations in force, the Users of http://www.matt-racing-moto.com have the following rights:

  • Right of access (Article 15 DPMR) and rectification (Article 16 DPMR), updating, completeness of Users' data Right to block or erase Users' personal data (Article 17 DPMR), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, out of date, or whose collection, use, communication or storage is prohibited
  • Right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c GDMP)
  • Right to limit the processing of Users' data (Article 18 DPMR) 
  • Right to object to the processing of Users' data (Article 21 RGPD)
  • Right to portability of data provided by Users, when these data are subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (Article 20 GDR
  • Right to define the fate of the Users' data after their death and to choose to whom http://www.matt-racing-moto.com will have to communicate (or not) their data to a third party that they will have previously designated.

        As soon as http://www.matt-racing-moto.com becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, http://www.matt-racing-moto.com undertakes to destroy his data, except if their conservation proves necessary for evidentiary purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

        If the User wishes to know how http://www.matt-racing-moto.com uses his/her Personal Data, to ask for them to be corrected or to oppose their processing, the User may contact http://www.matt-racing-moto.com in writing at the following address:

  MATT Racing - Rémy GRAS
364, chemin des Agassons,
Quartier de la Pardiguière
83340 LE CANNET DES MAURES

Or by email at: contact@mattracing-moto.com

        In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he/she would like http://www.matt-racing-moto.com to correct, update or delete, identifying himself/herself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

        Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on http://www.matt-racing-moto.com by law, in particular with regard to the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, the Users ofracing http://www.matt- -moto.com may file a complaint with the control authorities, and in particular with the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

This right may be exercised by mail to the following address:

  MATT Racing - Rémy GRAS
364, chemin des Agassons,
Quartier de la Pardiguière
83340 LE CANNET DES MAURES

Or by email at: contact@mattracing-moto.com

7. COOKIES

        The user is informed that during his visits to this site, a cookie may be automatically installed and stored temporarily in memory or on his hard disk.

        A cookie is an element which is used to record information relating to the navigation of the website.

        Users acknowledge that they have been informed of this practice and expressly authorize Rémy GRAS to use it.

        They will be able to deactivate this cookie through the parameters in their web browser.

        The User's Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of http://www.matt-racing-moto.com and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

8. MODIFICATION OF THE LEGAL NOTICES

        Rémy GRAS reserves the right to modify these terms and conditions at any time. The user therefore undertakes to consult them regularly.

9. APPLICABLE LAW IN CASE OF DISPUTE

        The applicable law is French law. In the event of a dispute between the Rémy GRAS auto-enterprise and any third party arising from this website, the competent court will be that which has jurisdiction over the Rémy GRAS auto-enterprise's registered office.

Information on Online Dispute Resolution pursuant to Art. 14 para. 1 RLL (Online Dispute Resolution) :

The European Commission allows consumers to resolve disputes online on one of its platforms, in accordance with Art. 14 para. 1 of the RLL. The platform (https://webgate.ec.europa.eu/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.home.show&lng=FR) acts as a site where consumers can try to settle out of court disputes arising from the purchase of goods or services online.